Municipal Directory

NO.NAMEPOSITIONDEPARTMENTDEPARTMENT EMAIL ADDRESSCONTACT NUMBEREMAIL ADDRESS
EXECUTIVE
1Atty. Roseller B. RodriguezMunicipal MayorTrunk Line[email protected]045 925 0154[email protected]
Office of the Local Chief Executive[email protected]045 925 3258
2Atty. Odilon A. TumangMunicipal AdministratorMunicipal Administrator's Office[email protected][email protected]
3Rhyzeth P. Maliwat CPAMunicipal AccountantAccounting Office[email protected].[email protected]
4Alma S. AysonMunicipal AssesorAssessor's Office[email protected].[email protected]
Officer-in-ChargeHuman Resources Management Office[email protected].
[email protected]
5Gina M. IntongMunicipal Budget OfficerBudget Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected]
6Ma. Mia Q. DizonOfficer-in-ChargeBusiness Processing and Licensing Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected]
7Rommel T. ReamicoGeneral Services OfficerGeneral Services Officegeneralservicesoffice@@capastarlac.gov.ph.[email protected]
8Raponcel V. CastañedaOfficer-in-ChargeInformation Technology Office[email protected][email protected]
[email protected]
9Jhoan P. Altre, CPAOfficer-in-ChargeMarket Office[email protected][email protected]
10Jesus Q. DizonOfficer-in-ChargeMotorpool[email protected][email protected]
[email protected]
11Maita Claire L. BartolomeOfficer-in-ChargeMuicipal Public Information Office/ Municipal Tourism Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected][email protected]
[email protected]
12Lilibeth T. HuetOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Agriculture Office[email protected].[email protected]
13Atty. Marco Polo E. CunananMunicipal Civil RegistrarMunicipal Civil Registry[email protected].045 925 0504[email protected]
Data Protection OfficerData Privacy Committee[email protected]
14Angelito S. MallariOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Cooperative Development Officecooperativeoffice@@capastarlac.gov.ph.045 923 1407l.mallari
15Mark Robert L. Mercado EMT, RNOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office[email protected].0951 127 9465[email protected]
[email protected]
16Engr. Sonia M. CompraMunicipal EngineerMunicipal Engineering Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected]
17Gener S. TanhuecoMunicipal Environment and Natural Resources OfficerMunicipal Environment and Natural Resources Office[email protected].[email protected]
18Dr. Franchette ReyesOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Health Officemunicipalhealthoffice@@capastarlac.gov.ph.045 925 0529[email protected]
19Imelda I. GuevarraOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Nutrition Action Office
20Atty. Oliver Van V. MempinMunicipal Legal OfficerMunicipal Legal Officelegaloffice@@capastarlac.gov.ph.[email protected]
Zoning OfficerMunicipal Zoning Office[email protected][email protected]
21Engr. Baby Lyn C. RoblesOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Planning and Development Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected]
22Ma. Consorcia CorpuzOfficer-in-ChargeMunicipal Social Welfare and Development Office[email protected].
[email protected]
23Evelyn P. RoqueMunicipal TreasurerMunicipal Treasury Office[email protected].[email protected]
[email protected]
24Dr. Hensly Hope A. BaunMunicipal VeterinarianMunicipal Veterinary Office[email protected].[email protected]
25Dr. Leah G. PanganOfficer-in-ChargeOspital Ning Capas[email protected].045 491 1361; 0908 897 9421; 0908 821 6879[email protected]
26Flordeliza H. VillanuevaOfficer-in-ChargeOspital Ning Capas, Administrative Office[email protected][email protected]
27Merly S. BumagatOfficer-in-ChargePublic Employment Services Office[email protected].045 491 3840[email protected]
[email protected]
28Eduard D. CadiangOfficer-in-ChargePublic Order and Safety Management Office[email protected][email protected]
29Ramon M. DavidOfficer-in-ChargeSlaughterhouse[email protected].[email protected]
LEGISLATIVE
1Hon. Alex C. EspinosaMunicipal Vice MayorOffice of the Municipal Vice Mayor
2Jay Lawrence S. SangalangSangguniang Bayan SecretarySangguniang Bayan[email protected][email protected]
3Hon. Alejandro T. DueñasMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
4Hon. Ariel G. BaticanMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
5Hon. Editha M. YumulMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
6Hon. Estella C. ManlupigMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
7Hon. Jeff Darlson D. TicsayMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
8Hon. Jesus M. LopezMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
9Hon. Nestor D. SicatMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
10Hon. Felipe L. OngMunicipal CouncilorSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
11Hon. Arnold C. ArcillaABC President, Ex-Officio MemberSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
12Hon. Raymart S. CatacutanSangguniang Kabataan President, Ex-Officio MemberSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
13Hon. Victor I. ValantinIndigenous Person Mandatory RepresentativeSangguniang Bayan[email protected]
ATTACHED NATIONAL AGENCIES
1SINP. Rustico D. Tayag Jr.Fire MarshallBureau of Fire Protection[email protected]045 925 0398; 0923 280 8254
2Capt. Jan Carlo TabaculdeCommander3rd Mechanized Infantry Batallion, Armed Forces of the Philippines
3Joy CenizalBranch ManagerBalibago Waterworks0948 832 2190
4Marites L. Villaverde, CPAState Auditor III-OICCommission on Audit045 491 3337; 045 934 2538
5Elsie C. SibalElection Office IVCommission on Election045 491 8358
6Susan TababaMunicipal Agrarian Reform OfficerDepartment of Agrarian Reform[email protected]
7Maria Theresa P. MarquezMunicipal LGU Operation OfficerDepartment of Interior and Local Government[email protected]
8Bernadette L. GalangPDO II - Municipal LinkDepartment of Social Welfare and Development - 4Ps[email protected]0933 868 4969
9Adrian Paolo P. DavidBusiness Councelor IIDepartment of Trade and Industry[email protected]0956 731 0192[email protected]
10Zenaida P. GonzalesBranch ManagerLandbank of the Philippines[email protected]045 491 7969
11Tiffany Ann DizonClerk of CourtMunicipal Circuit Trial Court Branch 66[email protected]0985 215 6256[email protected]
12Nestor MallariManagerO'Donnell Waterworks Multi-Purpose Cooperative (ORWAMCO)09189592380
13PTCOL. Neil Rainier H. MercadoChief of PolicePhilippine National Police[email protected]0995 396 6955; 0920 389 2296; 045 981 8845
14Carolin FelipePost MasterPhilPost[email protected]
15Atty. Eleazar S. GarciaDistrict Public AttorneyPublic Attorney's Office[email protected]
16Regional Trial Court Branch 109[email protected]
17Aubrey D. AlimurongDirectorTarlac II Electric Cooperative, Inc.045 923 1000; 0917 800 1000; 0919 056 1000
INTERNET PROVIDER/CABLE PROVIDERS
1CONVERGE ICT SOLUTIONSTO. DOMINGO 2 CAPAS, TARLAC[email protected] / [email protected](045)598-3000 / 9190572428Converge Ict Solution, Inc
2GLOBETarlac City (Sm Tarlac)[email protected](02)77301000Globe Telecom
3SMARTTarlac City (Sm Tarlac)[email protected]09285524615 / (02)88881111Smart Communication, Inc
4PLDTMh Delpilar St. Tarlac City[email protected](02)88888171Pldt Home
BARANGAY CHAIRMAN
1Rosendo BonusBarangay ChairmanAranguren09151665140
2Danny D. AgdeppaBarangay ChairmanBueno09301561666
3Arturo O. JovesBarangay ChairmanCristo Rey09293608443
4Remigio S. EspirituBarangay ChairmanCubcub09192145714
5Ruben S. NolascoBarangay ChairmanCut-Cut I09287544226
6Edwin A. MacaleBarangay ChairmanCut-Cut Ii09398697945
7Cesar L. PamintuanBarangay ChairmanDolores09484052361
8Salvador TorresBarangay ChairmanEstrada09682149041
9Edwin E. TolentinoBarangay ChairmanLawy09087586098
10Julie R. GuevarraBarangay ChairmanManga09500382936
11Teodoro S. Tanglao Jr.Barangay ChairmanManlapig09196288371
12Jaime S. GawatBarangay ChairmanMaruglo09124979113
13Wendell L. MercadoBarangay ChairmanO'dennell09196084313
14Jude C. LenonBarangay ChairmanSta. Juliana09205762769
15Ernesto R. GuintoBarangay ChairmanSta. Lucia09183719317
16Arnold C. ArcillaBarangay ChairmanSta. Rita09190694410
17Jefferson M. GarciaBarangay ChairmanSto. Domingo I09286607326
18Edwin Lucas M. BaronBarangay ChairmanSto. Domingo Ii09274373611
19Solomon E. Sicat Jr.Barangay ChairmanSto. Rosario09193865362
20Aurora N. BumanglagBarangay ChairmanTalaga09496337617
SANGGUNIANG KABATAAN CHAIRMAN
1Kristine May E. BonusSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanAranguren09810495315
2Joseph E. GuttierrezSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanBueno09501745999
3Elena L. BelloSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanCristo Rey09161496185
4Justine M. BonusSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanCubcub09291429129
5Jonathan D. TapangSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanCut-Cut I09308410559
6Michael A. RodriguezSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanCut-Cut Ii09388790042
7Sherwin C. NogoySangguniang Kabataan ChairmanDolores09466113626
8Mark Kevin G. LorenzoSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanEstrada09563598282
9Christian Paul L. ManuyagSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanLawy09318086533
10Mark Eugene C. SalasSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanManga09091829910
11Aljoy M. QuilalaSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanManlapig09107226022
12Roco CorpuzSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanMaruglo09183693872
13Lee C. ManabatSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanO'dennell09465623648
14Eris C. AustriaSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSta. Juliana09632147435
15Calvin Klein T. ReyesSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSta. Lucia09108001964
16William D. JavierSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSta. Rita09486512063
17Darlene C. MarambaSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSto. Domingo I09072615919
18Deric M. GarciaSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSto. Domingo Ii09454674715
19Albert Steve L. TongolSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanSto. Rosario09513237749
20Raymart S. CatacutanSangguniang Kabataan ChairmanTalaga09190694407
BARANGAY SECRETARY
1Joan T. TuaBarangay SecretaryAranguren9310325258
2Rosalinda M. DumlaoBarangay SecretaryBueno9484961819
3Marife BaunBarangay SecretaryCristo Rey9497087119
4Pia Joy F. TolentinoBarangay SecretaryCubcub9517531804
5Loreto GarciaBarangay SecretaryCut-Cut I9300934695
6Dometila S. CanasaBarangay SecretaryCut-Cut Ii9295653098
7Alma AngelesBarangay SecretaryDolores9235136412
8Ginamar P. QuimbaoBarangay SecretaryEstrada9675739790
9Francisco Pineda Jr.Barangay SecretaryLawy9383625960
10Glaiza D. Datu.Barangay SecretaryManga9070208206
11Rogelio BeltranBarangay SecretaryManlapig9079765267
12Pablito AvilaBarangay SecretaryMaruglo9483366295
13Andrew PetchalinBarangay SecretaryO'dennell9305624204
14Alona T. CaritativoBarangay SecretarySta. Juliana9506713477
15Raymond ManiebogBarangay SecretarySta. Lucia9307587875
16Annette R. YumoBarangay SecretarySta. Rita9513244697
17Susette M. AlmanonBarangay SecretarySto. Domingo I9504862187
18Karen EsguerraBarangay SecretarySto. Domingo Ii9997236562
19Lordez PaladBarangay SecretarySto. Rosario9322291984
20Joshua CervantesBarangay SecretaryTalaga9469881156

Location map

FOLLOW US

Copyright © 2020. Municipality of Capas, Province of Tarlac. All rights reserved.

Official Website of Municipality of Capas, Province of Tarlac